Collection: Shock Absorbers
Shock Absorbers
Shock absorbers for your car are an essential part of your suspension system, like powerflex bushes, they keep your tyres on the road, offering your vehicle the smoothest drive possible, absorbing all bumps and knocks on the road.
If you start to experience odd noises, vibrations or late braking, this could indicate worn shock absorbers which can be very dangerous. This is why we recommend you buy replacement shock absorbers from us asap. Another part that may have an issue if these symptoms occur is your car's brake system.
We also offer a huge range of other suspension parts such as top mounts and wishbones. So, if you need any spares for your vehicle online, don't hesitate to check out our car parts store!
-
For Toyota Celica 1999-2005 Front Shock Absorber Dust Boot Cover
Regular price £13.95 GBPRegular priceSale price £13.95 GBPSold out -
Skoda Octavia 2012-2021 Front Left and Right Shock Absorbers Pair
Regular price £69.95 GBPRegular priceSale price £69.95 GBPSold out -
Peugeot 308 2013-2021 Front Left or Right Shock Absorber
Regular price £38.95 GBPRegular priceSale price £38.95 GBPSold out -
For Ford Ka 2008-2016 Front Left Shock Absorber
Regular price £24.95 GBPRegular priceSale price £24.95 GBPSold out -
VW Golf MK7/MK8 2012-2025 Front Left and Right Shock Absorbers Pair
Regular price £69.95 GBPRegular priceSale price £69.95 GBPSold out -
VW Golf MK7/MK8 2012-2025 Front Left or Right Shock Absorber
Regular price £39.95 GBPRegular priceSale price £39.95 GBPSold out -
Skoda Octavia 2012-2021 Front Left or Right Shock Absorber
Regular price £39.95 GBPRegular priceSale price £39.95 GBPSold out -
Seat Leon 2012-2025 Front Left and Right Shock Absorbers Pair
Regular price £69.95 GBPRegular priceSale price £69.95 GBPSold out -
Seat Leon 2012-2025 Front Left or Right Shock Absorber
Regular price £39.95 GBPRegular priceSale price £39.95 GBPSold out -
Audi A3 2012-2025 Inc Sportback Front Left and Right Shock Absorbers Pair
Regular price £69.95 GBPRegular priceSale price £69.95 GBPSold out -
Audi A3 2012-2025 Inc Sportback Front Left or Right Shock Absorber
Regular price £39.95 GBPRegular priceSale price £39.95 GBPSold out -
Audi A5 2007-2017 Front Left or Right Shock Absorber
Regular price £49.95 GBPRegular priceSale price £49.95 GBPSold out
Let customers speak for us
from 6111 reviewsa very good product i have fitted these parts very easy to do for a mechanic like me energised customs parts are good quality have used them many times and will continue to do so.
For VW Golf Mk6 2008-2016 Rear Shock Absorbers Struts Pair
As described on line
First time using this company and can say I will be using them again 100%... Easy to order and speedy delivery
Good price, fitted well.
just exactly what I needed 😁
really good value fitted great would by again
Pasują
I managed to hit a steel post with my van’s mirror, found energised customs in a search and found a replacement at a really good price. Ordered online on a Sunday night, the mirror was with me by Tuesday morning. I can’t tell it apart from the manufacturer’s original.
Great service orderd on friday recieved on saturday excellent sevice
A lorry took my mirror clean off when I was parked on a narrow road. This mirror is quite important on a van especially on the motorway. Found this one on the internet and ordered straight away
Arrived super quick (2 days) and the price was fantastic. Excellent service all round
I would definitely recommend using these guys . Superb work everyone
Perfect fit and arrived sooner than expected
Very good products delivered very quick! Will definitely be using again
Very good for the price
Fitted perfectly and just as detailed on the website.











